Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED Leading supplier of PLC Splitter and CWDM / DWDM systems.
Home > PLC Splitter >

Cassette PLC Splitter 1x8 Module for Optical Distribution Box High reliablity

Cassette PLC Splitter 1x8 Module for Optical Distribution Box High reliablity

Brand Name : JCOPEL
Model Number : Cassette PLC Splitter
Certification : ROHS / TLC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 2000pc per day
Delivery Time : 5-8 workdays
Packaging Details : 10pcs/ box, we also supply 1pc/box package according customer requirement.
Product Name : PLC Splitter Module
Ports : 1x8
Fiber type : G657A1 / G657A2
Packing : Steel tube
Cable : 0.9mm color tube
Wavelength : 1310 / 1490 / 1550n /1625nm
Application : FTTH / PON / Triple Network
Style : Cassette PLC splitter
Working Temp. : -40 to +85 C
Contact Now

Cassette PLC Splitter 1x8 Module for Optical Distribution Box High reliablity


Cassette PLC Splitter Module is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology and offers
a low cost solution for optical signal distribution. It has low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, miniature size, wide operating wavelength and temperature range, super reliability, and excellent channel uniformity.


JC Opto-electronics provides 1xN and 2xN series of PLC Splitters.


The bare fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm,3.0mm pigtails in Blockless module, Plastic ABS box, Cassette card,LGX metal box, 1U rack mount packages are available to meet your different installation requirements.

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss and PDL
  • High Channel Number
  • Compact Size
  • High reliablity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength
  • Excellent Channel Uniformity
  • Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Packing Styles




Casstte Box PLC Splitter




1xN Series PLC Splitter Data Sheet (T=23℃)

Parameter

Port Configuration

1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Fiber Type

G652D, G657A1, G657A2 or OEM

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

3.9

7.2

10.3

13.6

16.7

20.2

Max

4.1

7.4

10.5

13.8

16.9

20.4

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.5

0.6

0.8

1

1.5

1.8

Return Loss (dB)

Min

50

50

50

50

50

50

PDL (dB)

Max

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.8

Temperature Dependent Loss

(-40~+85°C)

Max

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

1.0

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Packaging Size(mm)

Bare

40x4x4

40x4x4

40x4x4

50x7x4

50x7x4

60x12x4

Blockless

60x7x4

60x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

80x20x6

100x40x6

ABS

90x20x10

100x80x10

100x80x10

100x80x10

120x80x18

141x115x18

LGX

3U: 155x129x29

Rack

1U: 483x220x44 2U:483x220x88

*Above IL is for the splitter without connector, with connector IL should add 0.3dB each.


Order Information: PLC- ABCDEF


PLC-

A

B

C

D

E

F


Port

Fiber type

Pigtail type

Pigtail Length

Packing Size

Connector

102=1X2

SM=SMF-28E

1=250UM

1=0.5m

A=40X4X4

L=90X20X10

NA=NONE

104=1X4

G6=G657A1

2=900UM

2=1.0m

B=50X4X4

M=100X80X10

FP=FC/UPC

M5=MM50/125

3=2.0MM

3=1.5m

C=50X7X4

N=120X80X18

FA=FC/APC

164=1X64

M6=MM62.5/125

4=3.0MM

4=2.0m

D=60X7X4

O=141X115X18

LP=LC/UPC

202=2X2

PM=PM Cable

S=OEM

S=OEM

E=60X12X4

P=LGX Box

LA=LC/APC

P9=PM980



F=80X20X6

Q=1U Rack Mount

SP=SC/UPC

264=2X64

HI=HI1060



G=100X20X6

H=Tray

SA=SC/APC


SS=OEM



H=100X40X6

S=OEM

SS=OEM


Product Tags:

optical plc splitter

      

plc fiber splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Cassette PLC Splitter 1x8 Module for Optical Distribution Box High reliablity Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0