Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED Leading supplier of PLC Splitter and CWDM / DWDM systems.
Home > PLC Splitter >

1x16 PLC Splitter SC / UPC Terminal 1U 19 '' Standard Rack Mount Module

1x16 PLC Splitter SC / UPC Terminal 1U 19 '' Standard Rack Mount Module

Brand Name : JCOPEL
Model Number : 1x16 PLC Splitter
Certification : ROHS / TLC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 2000pc per day
Delivery Time : 5-8 workdays
Packaging Details : 10pcs/ box, we also supply 1pc/box package according customer requirement.
Product Name : PLC Splitter
Ports : 1x32
Fiber type : G657A1 / G657A2
Packing : 1U 19'' Rack mount
Cable : 2.0mm
Wavelength : 1310 / 1490 / 1550n
Application : FTTH / PON / Triple Network
Style : PLC Splitter Module
Contact Now

1x16 PLC Splitter SC / UPC Terminal 1U 19 '' Standard Rack Mount Module​​




Packing Styles

Bare Fiber PLC Splitter

Blocklees PLC Splitter

Black ABS Box PLC Splitter

Casstte Box PLC Splitter

LGX Box PLC Splitter

1U 19'' Rack mount PLC Splitter



1xN Series PLC Splitter Data Sheet (T=23℃)

Parameter

Port Configuration

1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Fiber Type

G652D, G657A1, G657A2 or OEM

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

3.9

7.2

10.3

13.6

16.7

20.2

Max

4.1

7.4

10.5

13.8

16.9

20.4

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.5

0.6

0.8

1

1.5

1.8

Return Loss (dB)

Min

50

50

50

50

50

50

PDL (dB)

Max

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)

Max

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.8

Temperature Dependent Loss
(-40~+85°C)

Max

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

1.0

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Packaging Size(mm)

Bare

40x4x4

40x4x4

40x4x4

50x7x4

50x7x4

60x12x4

Blockless

60x7x4

60x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

80x20x6

100x40x6

ABS

90x20x10

100x80x10

100x80x10

100x80x10

120x80x18

141x115x18

LGX

3U: 155x129x29

Rack

1U: 483x220x44 2U:483x220x88


*Above IL is for the splitter without connector, with connector IL should add 0.3dB each.


Order Information: PLC- ABCDEF

PLC-

A

B

C

D

E

F


Port

Fiber type

Pigtail type

Pigtail Length

Packing Size

Connector

102=1X2

SM=SMF-28E

1=250UM

1=0.5m

A=40X4X4

L=90X20X10

NA=NONE

104=1X4

G6=G657A1

2=900UM

2=1.0m

B=50X4X4

M=100X80X10

FP=FC/UPC

M5=MM50/125

3=2.0MM

3=1.5m

C=50X7X4

N=120X80X18

FA=FC/APC

164=1X64

M6=MM62.5/125

4=3.0MM

4=2.0m

D=60X7X4

O=141X115X18

LP=LC/UPC

202=2X2

PM=PM Cable

S=OEM

S=OEM

E=60X12X4

P=LGX Box

LA=LC/APC

P9=PM980



F=80X20X6

Q=1U Rack Mount

SP=SC/UPC

264=2X64

HI=HI1060



G=100X20X6

H=Tray

SA=SC/APC


SS=OEM



H=100X40X6

S=OEM

SS=OEM















Product Tags:

optical plc splitter

      

plc fiber splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1x16 PLC Splitter SC / UPC Terminal 1U 19 '' Standard Rack Mount Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0