Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED Leading supplier of PLC Splitter and CWDM / DWDM systems.
Home > Fiber Optic Transceiver >

10GB SR 850 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver / Multi Mode Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

10GB SR 850 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver / Multi Mode Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Brand Name : JCOPEL
Model Number : Fiber Optic Transceiver
Certification : ROHS / CE / CCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10 pieces
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000 pieces per day
Delivery Time : 5-8 workdays
Packaging Details : 10 pcs per plastic plant . Standard export carton
Power dissipation : < 1W
Products Name : SFP Module 10G
Distance : 550m
Wavelength : 850 nm
Data Rate : 10G
Standard : ROHS - 6 Compliant
Application : Switch / Media Converter
Package style : SFP
Discription : Ethernet SFP Transceiver
Contact Now

10GB SR 850 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver /Multi Mode Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver


Product Features

  • FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • Dual Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps Operation
  • Up to 20KM transmission distance on 9/125μm SMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C ;
  • Extended: -10°C to +80°C;
  • ndustrial: -40°C to +85°C

Description


The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.


The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For

further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Functional Diagram


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max

Unit

Notes

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

3.60

V


Storage Temperature


-40

85


Relative Humidity


5

85

%


Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the module.



Product Tags:

fiber optical transceiver

      

gigabit ethernet transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10GB SR 850 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver / Multi Mode Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0