Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED Leading supplier of PLC Splitter and CWDM / DWDM systems.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Data Center Big Data High Density Connection OM3 MPO - LC UPC Patch Cable

Data Center Big Data High Density Connection OM3 MPO - LC UPC Patch Cable

Brand Name : JCOPEL
Model Number : MPO - LC/UPC Patch Cable
Certification : ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000pc/ week
Delivery Time : 5-8 workdays
Packaging Details : 1pc/ bag, 300pcs/ Carton
Products Name : MPO - LC/UPC Patch Cable
Application : FTTx, Connection , GPON
Cable : Single Mode 2 Core Fiber Cable
Coating : PVC , LSZH or OEM
Length : 1.0m , 3.0m , 5.0m
Insertion Loss : IL < 0.3dB
Connector : SC/UPC
Core Number : Duplex
Style : OM3 Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Contact Now

Data Center Big Data High Density Connection OM3 MPO - LC UPC Patch Cable


Fiber Optical patch cord is also known as fiber jumper cables. It is widely used for the connection between outlets and terminal equipments. The patch cord is flexibility with small size and can be duplicate used, popular with low insertion loss and competitive cost. It is a indispensable components during the whole fiber optical network systems.


Features

  • Single Mode or Multi-mode cable available
  • Simplex and duplex cable type optional
  • Low insertion loss and ultra low back reflection
  • Telecordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • Customized specification are available

Application

  • High bit data transmission
  • Telecommunication equipment
  • Test instruments
  • Active device terminations
  • LAN/WAN and FTTX

Specification

Fiber Type

Connector Type

Polishing Type

IL

RL

Single mode

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

PC

<0.2dB

>50dB

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

UPC

<0.2dB

>55dB

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

APC

<0.2dB

>60dB

MTRJ, MPO, ESCON, FDDI

/

<0.5dB

>35dB

Multi mode

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

PC

<0.3dB

>30dB

MTRJ, MPO, ESCON, FDDI

/

<0.5dB

>30dB


Order Information A/B-C/D-E-F-G-H


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

A Connector

Polishing Type

B Connector

Polishing Type

Fiber Type

Pigtail Type

Pigtail Length

Fiber Number

FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc.

UPC
APC

FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc.

UPC
APC

SM= SMF-28e

01=250um

0.5=0.5m

SX=Simplex,

M5=MM50/125

09=900um loose tube

10=1.0m

DX=Duplex

M6=MM62.5/125

90=900um tight buffer

15=1.5m

00= OEM

00=other

20=2.0mm cable

20=2.0m

 

 

30=3.0mmcable

S= OEM

 



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Data Center Big Data High Density Connection OM3 MPO - LC UPC Patch Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0